Balcom Cemetery

Tuttle Road, Berlin, Twp., Ionia County, Michigan 
Submitted by Beth Ellen Wills
updated by Sharon Wood (2010-2014)

Cemetery Map
Some death dates are burial dates
Sexton's records have been lost. Current Addition 1 was Addition 2 at an earlier time.

Name Birth Date Death Date Age Lot Comments
MacKinnon, Barbara G. Russell 19342006   3 Add SE w of William C.
MacKinnon, Cecil G. 19123-6-1997   3 Add SE  
MacKinnon, Leona G. 191310-17-1966 53 yrs. 3 Add S1  
MacKinnon, William Cecil 19331996   3 Add SE  
Magsamen, Joseph 19261999   EM West  
Magsamen, Virginia 19222002   EM West  
Malgomsen, Martha F. 1921      
Maltby, George E. 18711948   B Add SE  
Maltby, Gordon E. 190101-15-1959 57 yrs. B Add SE 25  
Maltby, Lucy 19101995   B Add SE  
Maltby, Verna L. 18801956      
Manchester, Roscoe L. 18481945   B Add SE  
Manley, Brenda Sue 01-06-1962 4 mos. WM S1 37  
Mann, 05-03-1968 Baby Girl WM S1 56  
Mann, Edith M. 188407-20-1964 80 yrs. WM S1 56 wife of Homer
Mann, Erma M. 18951988   B Add SE  
Mann, Homer Elliot 188104-01-1968 87 yrs. WM S1 56  
Mann, Leo C. 2-2-19208-23-1997   B Add SE WWII - Pl Sgt US Marine Corps
Mann, Ray B. 18961950   B Add SE  
Mann, Ruth C. 19181994   B Add SE  
Manning, Richard D. 3-31-19313-7-1967 36 yrs. 2 Add SW 53 Pvt 325 Gldr Inf 82 Abn Div
Marcussen, Jerry 12-15-19376-3-2004 b. 1937    
Margan, Dale 09-11-1960 7 mos. 3 Add S1  
Marion, Doris M. 12-6-19213-14-2000   4 Add N  
Markle, Charles F. 19281990      
Markle, Marilyn J. Fuller 19271994      
Marquette, 1940 Baby B Add 9  
Marsh, Marion 09-27-1968 72 yrs. WF 61  
Martin, Annie E. 18581938     wife of Thomas
Martin, Carol L. Clemens 5-4-193610-25-2011   1 Add SM  
Martin, Catherine M. Deshone 19001997      
Martin, Gala L. 12-12-1972 88 yrs. B Add 25  
Martin, Gara Caine 18841972      
Martin, Howard E. 6-29-19112-5-1994   3 Add NE Tec5 US Army WWII
Martin, Jeanne 19411946      
Martin, John H. 18871977      
Martin, Marjorie M. 19171990      
Martin, Norva O. 19162008   3 Add NE w of Howard E.
Martin, Ray L. Sr, 19111954      
Martin, Ronnie 19421942      
Martin, Thomas B. 18521935      
Martinis, Alma G. 12-10-1963 61 yrs. WM S1 18  
Masengale, Donald J. 19371997   4 Add N  
Mashoian Ysac 09-21-1964   M S1 75  
Mason, Glenn 01-21-1967 79 yrs. WM S1 15  
Mason, Kenneth Joe 195210-14-1971 19 yrs. WM S1 63  
Mason, Leah 02-03-1964 70 yrs. WM S1 15  
Mason, Minnie M. 189409-01-1970 76 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Mathe, Josephine W. 11-06-1973 69 yrs. M 62  
Mathe, Kurt 01-15-1962 63 yrs. M 62  
Matouka, Catherine Roberts         
Matouka, Edward Nicholas         
Mattsen, C. A. 1951      
Mauerman, Eva M.        wife of Hugo
Mauerman, Hugo 18771939      
Maxsfield, Evah 09-04-1959 76 yrs. B Add 38  
May, Pitt 1860      
Maynard, Birdie 1954      
Maynard, Earl Raymond Sr. 11-23-19296-27-2006   2 Steel E h of Louise; A2c US Air Force Korea
Maynard, Herbert Dr. 1942      
Maynard, John 1922      
Maynard, Marie C. 01-28-1971 77 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Maynard, Mrs. 1930      
Maynard, Olney (Giney) 12-28-1972 80 yrs. 3 Add S1 33  
Maynard, Susan 06-15-1926 77 yrs.    
Maynard, Virginia M. 11-2-19186-3-1991   NW MS MM2 US Navy WWII
McCall, Joseph Louis 1972      
McCarroll, Jsoeph Louise 06-20-1972 21 yrs. WM S1 37  
McCaw, Frank K. 04-14-1966 90 yrs. 2 Add 165  
McClurd, T. M. 1940   2 Add 121  
McClurg, William J  1940      
McCoy, Baby 03-15-1924      
McCoy, Cecil 18961981   2 Add SW  
McCoy, Dellania 07-22-1961 92 yrs 2 Add 181  
McCoy, Gerald 19241924   2 Add SW  
McCoy, Grace 19021952   2 Add SW  
McCoy, James 1919      
McCoy, Richard J. 195109-08-1969 17 yrs. 2 Add SW 183  
McCoy, Stanley V. 19251988   2 Add SW  
McDonald, Charles W. 19161999   2 Add  
McDonald, Harriet E. 12-26-1967 79 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
McDonald, William 05-01-1961 75 yrs. 3 Add 162  
McDonald, William 1960      
McEdwin or McEdward 07-23-1926 21 days    
McGrath, Orva E. 08-29-1973 81 yrs. EM S1 15  
McKay, Gerald 11-24-1961 25 yrs. MS 80  
McKee, James Thomas 10-17-19632-28-2011      
McKinnon, Vada 01-13-1973 78 yrs. WM S1 64  
McLellen, Clarance 1912      
McLellen, Claude L. 19141993   B Add SE  
McLellen, Gertrude 06-20-1968 84 yrs. 2 Add 98  
McLellen, Gladah 1918      
McLellen, Herbert 1951      
McLellen, Jerry A. 19481948   B Add SE  
McLellen, Ila M. 19152009   B Add SE  
McMillen, Clarence E. 18711950   1 Add SW  
McQueen, Erin Leich 03-24-1973 Baby Add 98  
McQuillan, Leon A. 03-21-1974 74 yrs. 2 Add 77  
McVeigh, Clareva L. 189305-09-1967 74 yrs. 2 Add SW 95  
McVeigh, Dennis O. 18621948   2 Add SW  
McVeigh, Donald J. 189305-01-1965 71 yrs. 2 Add SW 95  
McVeigh, Emma L. 18621941   2 Add SW  
McVeigh, Leon B. 188603-05-1971 87 yrs. 2 Add SW 95  
McWilliams, Clarence 1951      
Meach, Lyman 1886      
Meisling, Mayme S. 04-21-1973 86 yrs 3 Add S1 40  
Meisling, Otto 06-30-1961 80 yrs. 3 Add S1 40  
Mellinger, Fred W.  1985      
Merkle, Charles F. 188403-00-1955 70 yrs NW MS 7  
Merkle, Maude E. 18924-5-1967   NW MS 7  
Merritt, Asahel 1940      
Merritt, Bert 1940      
Merritt, Emma 1948      
Messacar, Guy A. 18891937   1 Add SM  
Meyers, Louella M. 19212010      
Michaels, Joan L. 19251993   2 Steel E  
Michaels, Joseph John 4-18-19266-21-1991   2 Steel E Cpl US Army Air Corps WWII
Mikulecky, Joseph T. 11-04-1963 70 yrs 3 Add S1 19  
Milbourn, Denise Lynin 07-30-1970 3 yrs. WM S2 42  
Mileski, George Anthony 19161983   1 WM  
Mileski, June Elizabeth 192404-12-1967 42 yrs. 1 WM 28  
Mileski, Thomas D. 19521990   1 WM  
Miller, 08-25-1930 Baby    
Miller, Augusta Charlotte 186910-11-1932 63 yr 1 Add SM  
Miller, Brooke D.  1-10-1981   4 Add N  
Miller, Charles A. 19111993   4 Add S  
Miller, Donald T. 5-13-19101-18-1965 54 yrs. 1 WM 26 Pvt Anti-tank Co 383 Inf WWII
Miller, Doris 1937      
Miller, Elmer R. 19202009      
Miller, Elmer W. 19182002   3 Add NE  
Miller, Ervilla 19101987   2 Add SE  
Miller, Ethelyn M. 19171994   3 Add NE  
Miller, Evelyn Jean 19491958 8 yr. B Add SE  
Miller, Ewald 19031984   2 Add SE  
Miller, George Fred 8-11-18963-05-1959 62 yrs. NW MS 53 Pvt Co R 21 Engineers WWI
Miller, Gerry P. 19591989   4 Add N  
Miller, Harold Alfred 06-23-1930 3 days 2 Add SE son of Ewald & Ervilla
Miller, Henry 04-30-1962 82 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Miller, Hullie  Jr. 04-06-1968 26 days 1 WM 29  
Miller, James L. 19031981   B Add SE  
Miller, Jeanne H. 19151989   1 WM  
Miller, Kathleen A.  12-14-1949   1 Add SM  
Miller, Kimberly Sue 9-19639-1963   3 Add dau of William L.
Miller, Lavena 1932      
Miller, Leon C. 189501-10-1972 76 yrs. 2 WM S2 59  
Miller, Lisa M. 19882004      
Miller, Marvel H. 19091995   2 WM  
Miller, Orma I. 19071995   4 Add S  
Miller, Pearl Wagner 190410-23-1972 68 yrs. B Add SE 59  
Miller, Penny Lynn 04-15-1967 7 mos. 1 WM 29  
Miller, Sophie E. 12-04-1967 86 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Miller, Terry P. 19591989   4 Add N  
Miller, Thelma C. 19092002   NW MS  
Miller, William 187009-26-1933 63 yrs. 1 Add SM  
Miller, William L. 194110-11-1965 24 yrs. 3 Add S1 8  
Minier, Frank P. 19011977      
Minier, Frank W. "Jim" 19201981      
Minier, Leora L. 19211987      
Minier, Marietta A. 190203-05-1971 69 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Misner, Bonneta J. 19271991   4 Add S w of Lawrence
Misner, Clarence 3-25-189801-15-1961 62 yrs. B Add 15 Sgt US Army WWI PH; burial 1/18/1961
Misner, Donald 04-12-1967 5 days   WM S1 30
Misner, Elizabeth 18961987     wife of Clarence
Misner, Gerald F. 9-189702-20-1964 71 yrs. WM S1 22 burial 2/22/1964; Mech Co D 126 Inf 32 Div WWI PH
Misner, Glenn E. 18891935   2 Add SE  
Misner, Inez 12-3-190001-15-1973 72 yrs. WM S1 22 burial 1/17/1973
Misner, Lawrence R. 7-12-193411-25-1990   4 Add S Pvt US Army
Misner, Rilla F. 18901976   2 Add SE  
Monks, Babe 1870      
Monks, Clara A. 10-28-19055-22-1988   1 WM  
Monks, Cleighton 1917      
Monks, Clyde 01-12-1962 80 yrs. 1 Add 114  
Monks, Cora 1949      
Monks, Earl E. 18861951      
Monks, Elsie 05-21-1970 75 yrs. 1 Add 114  
Monks, Freeman E. Jr. 10-14-19409-14-1989      
Monks, Freeman E. Sr. 19072004      
Monks, Louise L. 03-29-1971 62 yr 3 Add S1  
Monks, Mayme 1944   2 Add 209  
Monks, Pearl 1901      
Monks, Phillips 1917      
Monks, Ray 10-25-1960 80 yrs. 2 Add 209  
Monks, Sadie A. 1900 1994      
Monks, William J. 12-11-191912-24-1970 55 yrs. 1 WM 62 Pfc 65 Engrs 25 Inf Div WWII
Monningh, Blanche 11-28-1970 61 yrs. 3 Add S1 52  
Monningh, C. Maxwell 04-00-1957   3 Add S1 5  
Moon, Anna L. 18581937   2 Add SW  
Moon, Arlie E. 18831899   2 Add SW  
Moon, Charlie 18811953   2 Add SW  
Moon, Chancey C. 185710-21-1928 71 yrs. 2 Add SW  
Moon, Eunice 3-18-1905 87y 3m 2 Add SW wife of N.M.
Moon, George Sr.  1976      
Moon, Howard Irwin 3-21-19183-15-1976   3 Add NE Tec4 US Army WWII
Moon, Irwin 1891      
Moon, John J. 18851905   2 Add SW  
Moon, Lewis H.      2 Add Co C 111 PA Inf
Moon, Lula A. 18991982   2 Add SW  
Moon, Margaret M. 19021993      
Moon, Nathan M. 2-3-1897 82-8-28 2 Add SW  
Moon, Nina A. 18971996   2 Add SW  
Moon, Rose M. 19252010   3 Add NE  
Moon, Wilbur H. Jr. 19191999      
Moon, Wilbur M. 02-22-1965 75 yrs B Add 28  
Moon., Walter N. 189303-00-1953 59 yrs. 2 Add SW  
Mooney, Janet M.  1989   4 Add N  
Moore, John Edward 19302006   B Add SE  
Moore, Lawrence 1961      
Moore, Roberta Lee 19451991   EM West  
Moore, William 3-21-191510-14-1988   4 Add N  
Morris, John A. 189909-29-1962 62 yrs. NW MS 47  
Morris, John Anthony 12-8-19319-24-2010   NW MS Cpl US Army
Morris, June E. 19001978   NW MS w of John A.
Morris, Ricky Lee 11-30-19663-6-2008   2 Steel E  
Morrison, Charles Clark 1-16-18682-9-1939      
Morrison, Charles E. 18591882      
Morrison, Cloie M. 190009-00-1953 53 yrs. 2 Add 109 wife of John
Morrison, Edgar L. 18891975      
Morrison, Eliza 18151880      
Morrison, Elnathen 7-1845between 1910-1919      
Morrison, Guy B. 1884       
Morrison, John E. 18051884      
Morrison, John L. 18971954 57 yrs. 2 Add 109  
Morrison, John L. 19312001      
Morrison, Joseph 1764       
Morrison, Joseph 17881879      
Morrison, Louis (Mrs.) 1939      
Morrison, Margaret 9-2-18452-26-1919 73-5-24   wife of Elnathan; 1900 census says b. 9-1843
Morrison, Mary Sessions 18511880      
Morrison, Rebeckah         
Morrison, Sarah 1879      
Morrison, Sarah 1868      
Morse, Carrie J. 03-19-1974 85 yrs. 1 Add 11  
Morse, Charles M. 01-08-1955 69 yrs. 1 Add 11  
Morse, Clifford L. 05-28-1964 64 yrs. WM S1 34  
Mosher, Sarah P. Bennett 185911-09-1927 68 yrs.    
Mowatt, Louis G. 9-14-18955-21-1948     Pvt 329 Field Arty 85 Div WWI
Mueller, Fred L. 5-24-189302-23-1966 72 yrs NW MS 9  S2 USNRF WWI
Mueller, Mariette L. 19051992   NW MS wife of Fred L.
Mumford, Florence E. 18721957   B Add SE  
Mumford, Henry E. 18721948   B Add SE  
Munger, M. A. 1878      
Munschy, Ann Louise 12-2-19643-7-2012   B Add NE  
Murley, Ellsworth M. 189709-02-1965 68 yrs. 2 Add SE 89  
Murley, Thelma K. 19051995   2 Add SE  
Murphy, Leslie H. 18971943   B Add SE  
Murphy, Leslie M. 4-18-19249-15-2006     Pcf US army WWII
Murphy, Lucy Galloway 1953      
Musselman, Elsie 12-28-1964 71 yrs. MS 73  
Musser, Burl G. 5-24-19265-30-2010   EM West  
Musser, Henrietta J. 6-15-19288-15-2001   EM West  
Mustonen, John A. 09-24-1960 57 yrs. WF 51  
Myers, Amelia 1911      
Myers, Beulah A. 9-16-19088-18-1975   NW MS  
Myers, Christopher 1892      
Myers, Delbert 18621953 91 yrs. NW M 13  
Myers, Eva M. 18661962 95 yrs. NW M 13  
Myers, Harry 6-22-18986-23-1982   NW MS Pfc US Army WWI
Nagy, Alexander J. 8-28-19318-23-1988   4 Add S Korea - Cpl US Army
Nagy, Mary L. Vargo 19101994      
Nance, Jasper Robert 05-14-1969 62 yrs. WM S1 69  
Nash, Betty L. Taylor 4-10-19295-28-1966 37 yrs. B Ann NE 11  
Nash, Carl F. Dr. 19301999   B Add NE  
Nash, Edgar S. 18921949   B Ann NE 11  
Nash, Fay 08-27-1962 62 yrs. WM S1 54  
Nash, Forrest D. 9-5-19253-5-2008   B Add NE  
Nash, Marie V. 19041988      
Nash, Nettie F. 189203-23-1960 67 yrs. B Ann NE 11  
Navara, Katherine 09-00-1958 62 yrs. 3 Add 11  
Nead, Cora 1899      
Nead, Erma M. 05-08-1964   Ashes1 Add  
Nead, Stanley 1952      
Neely, Mae S. 188906-16-1967 76 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Nelson, Alma Wilhemina 189205-17-1972 79 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Nelson, Earl E. 19302002      
Nelson, Emil 18911941 50 yrs. 3 Add S1 burial 9/28/1972
Nelson, Florence 18971994      
Nelson, Harold E. 07-01-1964 42 yrs. 1 WM 53  
Nelson, Marcia A. Carver 1-28-1859 3-24-1901     wife of J. H. Nelson
Nelson, Marian 1901      
Nelson, N.E. 1940      
Nelson, Nels 09-28-1959 70 yrs. 2 Add 119  
Nelson, Oscar 1940   B Add 26  
Nelson, Ralph H. 19291989   3 Steel NW  
Nelson, Ruth I. 12-26-19359-2-1988   1 WM  
Nelson, Sanford 19131920 7 yrs. 3 Add 51  burial 9/28/1972
Nelson, W. Marvin 19212003   B Add SE  
Nemetz, Caroline M. 18831957   B Add SE  
Nemetz, John J. 18691949   B Add SE  
Nemetz, Lewis 191011-09-1970 60 yrs. 1 Add 101  
Nemetz, Marvin L. 12-20-19348-20-2008     EN3 US Navy
Neumann, Linda Lou Coe 19561976   B Add SE  
Neustifter, Johanna M. 7-10-18917-2-1953   2 Add SE  
Neustifter, John J. 6-20-18912-11-1946   2 Add SE  
Nevins, Wilbur J. 08-29-1961 60 yrs. WM S1 7  
Newall, Inez 11-13-1965 73 yrs. WM S1 58  
Newcomb, Bessie V. 02-08-1966 82 yrs 3 Add S1 10  
Newcombe, Amy Kay 6-14-19776-14-1977 infant EM West  
Newcome, Otis 05-00-1954 72 yrs. 3 Add S1 16  
Newton, Gaytha L. 19141989   4 Add N  
Newton, O. Gary 19171995   4 Add N  
Nichols, Emma 06-04-1963 100 yrs. 2 Add 30  
Norman, Anderson  1928      
Normington, Arthur 18221910      
Normington, Bernice L. 19071913      
Normington, Flora A. 18851988      
North, Clyde E. 12-20-1968 78 yrs. B Add 55  
North, Mona Evelyn 2-14-1971 71 yrs. B Add 55  
North, Pauline Hafner 19312008   EM West  
Northrup, Betty M. 19351999      wife of Richard
Northrup, Dalta L. 18961977      wife of Otto
Northrup, Ilene H. 19181995     wife of Lawrence
Northrup, James R. 12-2-19363-13-2000   4 Add N  
Northrup, John I. 19161986      
Northrup, Otto L. 188402-27-1955 70 yr B Add S1 17  
Northrup, Richard O. 19341999      
Nott, James R. 1868-1955    2 Add SE  
Nott, Nettie R. 187111-07-1926 55 yrs. 2 Add SE  
Nummer, Dorothy A. 19291988      
Nyland, Gerrit 19111989   4 Add S  
Nyland, Norma R. 19122002   4 Add S  
O'Beirne, Albert 11-07-1930 48 yrs    
O'Bierne, Charles 04-06-1968   1 Add 58  
O'Connell, Bernard D. 19111987   B Add SE  
O'Connell, Grace E. 19091999   B Add SE  
O'Connor, Jack 1939      
O'Mara, Thomas Stephen 11-27-19223-1-2006     WWII - TEC4 US Army WWII
Ober, Alice 18631946   2 Add SW  
Ober, Charles 18601907   2 Add SW  
Odinga, Hermina C. 05-03-1971 76 yrs. WM S1 4  
Odinga, Max 10-23-1961   WM S1 4  
Olariu, Anna 1959      
Olariu, Baby girl 08-25-1959 Baby WF 46  
Oliver, Alvira L. 18621948      
Oliver, Charles 1853      
Oliver, Charles 1871      
Oliver, Charles 1872      
Oliver, Charles E. 186008-11-1932 71 yrs.    
Oliver, Charles G. 07-31-1924 78 yrs.    
Oliver, Harles 1870      
Oliver, James 1958      
Oliver, Rose 1940      
Oliver, Ruben 1882      
Ollah, Edna A. 1-10-19336-1-2001   2 WM no dates on marker
Ollam, William L. "Butch" 6-16-196412-10-1977   2 WM  
Olmstead, A. I. 04-26-1962 85 yrs. MS 37  
Olmstead, Jennie R. 10-09-1961 80 yrs. MS 37  
Olsen, Agnes Pearl 07-08-1970 85 yrs. WM S1 20  
Olson, Hans Sofus 12-04-1971 87 yrs. WM S1 20  
Olson, Howard 10-02-1962 52 yrs. WN S1 20  
Olson, Irene 06-29-1927 39 yrs.    
Olson, Mrs. 1928      
Orwig, Walter L. 19311989   B Add NE  
Osborne, June M. Sonier 19301989      wife of James
Ostrander, Bessie M. 189408-00-1955 61 yrs. MS 41 wife of Salem
Ostrander, James 08-16-1961 4 days MS 41  
Ostrander, Llewella R. Hatinger 19171987   3 Add NE w of Salem C.
Ostrander, Marjorie R. 19332003   EM West wife of Sam
Ostrander, Salem C. 19171985   3 Add NE  
Ostrander, Salem S. 189807-17-1972 74 yrs. M 41  
Ostrander, Sam S. 19251997   EM West  
Otto, Almira 18561941   2 Add SE  
Otto, Dennis 1929      
Otto, Doris 07-30-1929 9 yrs    
Otto, Elizabeth 1940      
Otto, Elizabeth 1939      
Otto, Hiram S. 184903-26-1926 78 yrs. 2 Add SE  
Overhiser, Alice 1892      
Overhiser, Dolly B. 18121894   2 Add SW  
Overhiser, George C. Rev. 18111883   2 Add SW  
Overhiser, James 1892      
Owen, Kenneth W. T. 19521971   1 WM  
Pailson, Clark 10-04-1926 66 yrs.    
Palmer, Hattie L. 189105-11-1965 73 yrs. 1 WM 11  
Palmer, Lulu M. 189112-13-1962 71 yrs. NW MS 35  
Palmer, Ralph D. 3-3-18921-19-1960 67 yrs. 1 WM 11 Cpl Co D 126 Inf WWI PH
Palmer, Ralph D. 1959      
Panney, Lee W. 18901963      
Parker, Claude S. 188601-31-1961 75 yrs. 2 Add SE 184  
Parker, Marcella M. Dolly 19391998   B Add SE  
Parker, Myrtie L 187702-22-1960 82 yrs. 2 Add SE 184  
Parker, Robert Joseph 19591994   B Add SE son of Marcella M.
Parks, Bernard 02-16-1963   MS 62  
Parmalee, James D. 10-3-18267-13-1892      
Parmalee, Lydia 7-28-1855 28 yrs    
Parmalee, Sarah 3-29-1909 71 yrs    
Patrick, Betty Jane 19122003     wife of Randolph
Patrick, Carrie Eddy 1908 41 yrs.    
Patrick, Celia 1889      
Patrick, Craig Michael 19472004   3 Steel NW  
Patrick, Daniel 18771955      
Patrick, Eliphal Lydia 10-12-1960 81 yrs. 1 Add 39  
Patrick, Frank 1922 56 yrs.    
Patrick, Fred R. 18931936 41 yrs.    
Patrick, Frederick Sr. 18361918 81 yrs.    
Patrick, Gary 9-14-19528-05-1953 11 mos. 1 Add SM  
Patrick, Hattie 10-30-1903 2 mos   daughter of Daniel & Lydia
Patrick, Kelly Sue 04-13-1964 2 1/2 yrs. WM S1 13  
Patrick, Lee Eddy 1900 6 mos.    
Patrick, Lydia 18791980      
Patrick, Marion Bailey 186312-02-1932 69 yrs.    
Patrick, Maxine Louise 1923      
Patrick, Nellie 18701937      
Patrick, Patricia Ann 01-04-1932 Baby    
Patrick, Randolph Doc 19121997      
Patrick, Robert 187512-22-1959 84 yrs. B Add 35  
Patrick, Robert 1871      
Patrick, Sarah Ann 1908      
Patrick, Ulah Pearl 08-00-1935 32 yrs.    
Patrick, Ursula 1889      
Patrick, Wallace 1915      
Patrick, William 1868      
Patterson, Alta 18981899      
Patterson, Franklin 1881      
Patterson, Loa Gram 18761929      
Patterson, Reva M. 19071909      
Patterson, Will W. 18691916      
Patton, Berniece L. 19121998      
Patton, Elmo J. 19121989      
Patton, Martha L. 19321947      
Paulson, Phillip R. 19451975   B Add SE  
Peabody, baby girl 3-25-19943-25-1994   NW MS  
Peabody, Janet N. 12-7-19375-10-2014   4 Add N w of Robert K.
Peabody, LaVona I. 19112005   NW MS  
Peabody, Pamela Lee 196103-23-1962 3 mos. NW MS 68  
Peabody, Raymond F.  1992      
Peabody, Robert K. 8-5-19364-4-2015   4 Add N  
Peabody, Robert Wesley 190505-15-1974 68 yrs NW M 68  
Peabody, Robert Wesley II 19371997   NW MS  
Pearce, Chris C. 18731949   1 Add SM  
Pearce, Cora A. 18931977   1 Add SM  
Pearce, Donald R. 19171944   1 Add SM Pfc Co M 128th Inf WWII
Pearce, Lavantia 18921976   1 Add SM  
Pearce, Lillie 1921      
Pearce, Mark Allen 7-24-19511-12-1981   1 WM Pfc US Marine Corps Vietnam
Pearce, Richard R. 191805-25-1930 11 yrs. 1 Add SM 33  
Pearce, William S. C. 18891938   1 Add SM  
Peasley, Shelta Arbutus 06-24-1971 74 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Pederson, Polexany 12-20-1967 86 yrs. 2 Add 104  
Pennington, Susan Della 188405-07-1974 89 yrs. 1 Add SM 108  
Perry, Alton G. 5-7-19101-9-1979   B Add SE Tec5 US Army WWII
Perry, Clyde 10-22-1970 70 yrs. WM S1 32  
Perry, Jasper 12-12-1968 71 yrs. WM S1 67  
Perry, Martha 09-02-1964 64 yrs. WM S1 32  
Perry, Norman Clyde 9-30-193110-10-1988   3 Steel NW Sgt US Army Korea
Perry, Priscilla L. 4-30-19211-10-2010   B Add SE  
Petersen, Fred A. 18961993   NW MS  
Petersen, Fredrick M. 19232001      
Petersen, M. Vera 18971992   NW MS wife of Fred A.
Petersen, Polexany M. 18811967   1 Add SM  
Peterson, Neils 07-10-1933 52 yrs.    
Pfeifer, Marilyn Anna 11-5-19423-31-2014   1 Add SM SN US Navy Vietnam
Phelps, Bud 1949      

Phelps, Fred C.

19021993     US Navy WWII
Phelps, Helen 01-03-1925 45 yrs.    
Phelps, Irene H. 18911986      
Phelps, Lee W. 05-00-1958 72 yrs. 2 Add 146  
Phelps, Madge R. 1-6-18801-6-1925      
Philips, Bess Adgate 189203-11-1965   1 Add 1 wife of Harvey
Philips, Harvey J. 18981900 b. 1898    
Phillips, Albert 1952      
Phoenix, Cecil 04-19-1971   WF 72  
Pickens, Elsie 1883      
Pickens, Emily S. 08-15-1929 78 yrs.    
Pickens, Fred 1898      
Pickens, T. J. 1935      
Pickens, T. J. 1929      
Pierce, Bertha 191112-30-1932 21 yrs.    
Pierce, Eliza 1896      
Pierce, Hiram W. 02-12-1924 69 yrs.    
Pierce, Margaret A. 19152006      
Pierce, Oscar R. 18761950   B Add NE  
Pierce, S. Y. 1889      
Pierce, Willis 1866      
Pierce, Zoa M. 18821958   B Add NE wife of Oscar
Pierson, Anna M. 19191985   4 Add S w of Leonard I.
Pierson, Leonard I. 19242003   4 Add S  
Piggott, Charles 02-11-1959 70 yrs. 2 Add 158  
Piggott, Donna Jean 1941      
Piggott, Jerrinia E. 08-28-1972 48 yrs. 2 Add 158  
Pike, Adeline 18111879      
Pike, Asia 18111892      
Pike, Carrie A. 11-2-18692-2-1873     dau of G.F. & M.E.
Pike, Dorabell  2-23-1873     dau of GF & ME
Pike, Silas 1874      
Pinkston, Francis M. 190907-21-1973 63 yrs. 2 WM S2 68  
Pinkston, Victor 19081980   2 WM  
Pinnow, Anna Marie 12-06-1965 81 yrs. MS 3  
Pinnow, Herman 09-02-1961 78 yrs. MS 3  
Piper, DeForest 01-27-1961 51 yrs. M 58  
Piper, Elsie 10-14-1959 66 yrs. MS 58  
Plumb, Elizabeth 11-25-1961 89 yrs. 2 Add 164  
Popp, Edward 2-28-191312-26-1991   2 Steel E Ag2 US Navy WWII
Possehn, Bertha K. 18951988      
Possehn, Herbert Frank 19212001      
Possehn, Joyce A. 19161985      
Possehn, William 10-04-1961 69 yrs. WM S1 3  
Potocny, Edward Michael 2-11-19306-16-2013   4 Add N Pfc US Army Korea
Potocny, Joseph L 189109-21-1965 74 yrs 1 WM 25  
Potocny, Joyce 19352010   4 Add N w of Edward
Potocny, Leonard T. 19271984      
Potocny, Regina S. 18961982   1 WM 25  
Pottruff, Donald I. 19161987   B Add SE  
Pottruff, Doris M. 19222007   B Add SE  
Poulos, Alexander M. 190710-14-1966 59 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Poulos, Helen M. 19172012   3 Add SE w of Alexander
Powell, Esther Lucille 07-17-1974 80 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Powell, Joseph 03-20-1962 67 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Powers, Basil U. 3-27-190011-6-1979   B Add NE Pfc US Army WWI
Powers, Gertrude Grace 09-14-1971 72 yrs. WM S2 58  
Powers, Margaret T. 8-3-19119-27-1995   3 Add SE w of Wm Frank
Powers, William Frank 19081984   3 Add SE  
Pranckard, Jennie 1875      
Prankard, Charlotte 1886      
Prentice, Emma 184302-09-1933 90 yrs. 1 Add SM  
Prentice, Fred 186901-00-1955 85 yrs. 1 Add SM  
Prentice, May 18771958   1 Add SM  
Prentice, William 186501-01-1930 67 yrs. 1 Add SM  
Prescott, Earl D. 3-7-19104-27-1995   3 Add SE Pfc US Army WWII
Prescott, Marian F. 190801-18-1966 57 yrs. 3 Add S1 96  
Preston, Sharon Lee 12-27-1963 2 mos. MS 68  
Price, Barry Lynn Sr. 12-19425-13-2008   1 WM  
Price, Donald E. 191612-28-1966 50 yrs. 1 WM 44  
Price, Floyd A.. 188605-00-1958 71 yrs. B Add NE 5  
Price, M. Estella 18901976   B Add NE wife of Floyd A.
Priest, Kamey 02-24-1961 Baby MS 18  
Pullum, James Michael 19702013   3 Add NE  
Pullum, Richard B. 11-8-193811-16-2003   3 Add NE h of Bernadine E.
Purdy, Elizabeth 05-30-1972 84 yrs. B Add 12  
Putney, Francis B. 18991899      
Quigley, Alice G. 18563-13-1931 75 yrs 2 Add 10 wife of Charles
Quigley, Charles 1943      
Quigley, Charles 18401913     Civil War - Co G 10th Mich Inf
Rademacher, Beatrice B. 19021990   3 Add NE w of John
Rademacher, John Lawrence 190011-21-1968 68 yrs. 3 Add S1 6  
Raglin Eno H. 18931948   1 Add SW  
Raglin, Lena 01-10-1966 72 yrs. WM S1 25  
Ralph, Howard V. 19171984      
Ralph, Sharon A. 19502007     daughter of Howard & Esther
Ralston, Alice 191602-00-1958 44 yrs.   M 59
Ralston, Gearold J. 6-24-19176-17-1987   B Add SE Tec5 US Army WWII
Ralston, H. Yvonne VanDrie 19171991   B Add SE  
Ramsdell, N. Evalyn 2-19-18725-19-1931     burial 5/21/1931
Ransom, Kenneth W 3-14-19218-15-1965 45 yrs 3 Add S1 1 WWII; h of Lenabelle
Rasmussen, Mary A. 18941993   3 Add SE w of Rufus
Rasmussen, Rufus F. 189307-31-1970 77 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Rather, Arthur A. 06-11-1963 76 yrs. WM S1 2  
Raymond, Ethel M. 192804-19-1969 40 yrs. 2 Add 73  

Raymor, infant

19511951   B Add NE  
Raymor, Howard F. 18901953   B Add NE  
Raymor, Ida R. 18961964   B Add NE  
Raymor, Kent 12-05-1966 39 yrs. WM S1 49  
Raymor, Lowell R. 191711-00-1958 41 yrs. 3 Add S1 16  
Read, Ernest (Mrs.) 1939      
Read, Marion L. 04-15-1967 71 yrs. Ashes- 2 Add  
Reader, Alice 19161996   B Add SE  
Reason, Lewrence B. 03-03-1966 61 yrs. WM S1 24  
Reason, Marian E. 10-17-1967 65 yrs. WM S1 24  
Reed, Alfred  4-6-1867     son of Wm & Sarah A.
Reed, Burton L. 18781950      
Reed, Cora 18371871      
Reed, Ezra M. 18391913      
Reed, Fred 1861      
Reed, Joel 18601862      
Reed, Lize Ann 1858      
Reed, Mary Ann 184508-14-1928      
Reed, Samantha 18371872      
Reed, Vina C. 18791911      
Reed, W. Clarence 19072003      
Reed, William 1863      
Reed, William 6-6-1873      
Reed, William C. 18351891      
Reiger, John H. 12-29-19253-16-1988   4 Add S S1 US Navy WWII
Reiser, Glenn 1942      
Reister, Mitchell L. 10-11-19873-2-1991   2 Steel E  
Reuhs, Otto E. 04-17-1965 82 yrs. 3 Add S1141  
Reyburn, Baby Girl 08-10-1959   WF 45  
Reynolds, Ida I. 19041990   NW MS wife of Ralph
Reynolds, Ralph 19021983   NW MS  
Rhodes, Carrie Hawley 5-24-191811-15-2000   1 Add SM  
Rhodes, Teressa 05-04-1965 1 mon. WM S1 41  
Rice, Nancy Helen 19492014   NW MS  
Rice, Otis Eugene 03-21-1955   MS 23  
Richards, Cornelias 11-30-1933 40 yrs.    
Richards, Etta 190110-17-1967 64 yrs WM S1 70  
Richards, Howard C. 190105-00-1954 53 yrs. NW MS 34  
Richards, Irma C. 19031997   NW MS w of Howard C.
Rieger, Albert 1944     Vet
Rieger, Hallie L. 03-12-1929 34 yrs.    
Rieger, Herman 18711943   2 Add SE  
Rieger, Katherine A. 187010-14-1961   2 Add SE 91  
Rieger, Margaret A. 6-19062-23-1982   2 Add SE  
Rieger, Walter 4-19-18912-10-1957   2 Add SE Pvt HQ Co 329 Field Arty WWI
Rieger, Walter Jr. 19275-1957 29 yrs 2 Add SE 91 marker says Reiger
Ries, A. Christine 19202007   B Add NE  
Ries, Clinton E 8-9-189011-22-1967 77 yrs. B Add SE 68 Pvt Co E 40 Infantry WWI
Ries, Daisy Bell 05-29-1963 76 yrs B Add 13  
Ries, Duane A. 19272013   B Add NE  
Ries, E. Lavear 19141996   B Add NE  
Ries, E. Maxine 19121982   B Add NE  
Ries, Glenn 19181943      
Ries, Helen E. 19041990   B Add SE  
Ries, Hubert J. 191410-17-1975      
Ries, L. Ottis 7-21-18923-29-1976      
Ries, Lillian A. 7-13-19181-25-2004      
Ries, Lottie 10-16-1963 61 yrs. B Add 11  
Ries, Mildred A. 19111995   B Add NE  
Ries, Paul N. 19081976   B Add NE  
Ries, Sally Jo  3-1950      
Ries, Verity Jean 19412001      
Rigdon, Jake K. 19712010      
Riggs, Minnie L. 188512-03-1971 86 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Riggs, Myron 09-21-1961 80 yrs. 3 Add S1 12  
Rinker, A. Harmon 190403-06-1965 60 yrs. 3 Add S1 9  
Rinker, Thelma O. 19061985   3 Add SE  
Risser, Andrew A. 191102-29-1972 60 yrs 3 Add S1 4  
Risser, Dorothy L. 19101984   3 Add NE  
Ritenburg, Amy Jo 10-13-1967 Baby WM S1 38  
Ritenburg, Lena M. Shaw 19061986      
Ritenburg, Roy 18961900      
Ritenburg, Walter C. 19051937      
Ritenburgh, Michael 07-27-1963 1/2 day WM S1 38  
Ritola, George 06-05-1959 47 yrs. WF 43  
Ritter, Dale M. 19452008      
Ritter, Douglas A. 19672006      
Ritter, Kenneth D. 193306-19-1933 1 mo. 1 Add SM  
Ritter, Kneale Anthony 193006-01-1930 3 hrs. 1 Add SM  
Rivers, Bernice L. 1925       
Rivers, Orville H. 19111994      
Rivers, Orville H. II 194510-13-1965 20 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Roberson, Jerry Lee 19411941 Baby    
Roberts, David        son of Edmond & Marion E.
Roberts, Edmond         
Roberts, James A. 10-1-194411-3-2011   3 Steel NW US Air Force Vietnam
Roberts, Nancy M. 19351937   1 Add SM  
Roberts, Marian L.         
Robertson, Allen 19252010   B Add SE  
Robertson, Lillie 18871948   B Add SE  
Robinson, Ellan 186505-23-1930 64 yrs. 1 Add SM  
Robinson, Elnora V. 189309-01-1966 67 yrs. B Add SE 45  
Robinson, George F. 18791945   B Add SE  
Robinson, Gordon 19341935   1 Add SM  
Robinson, Gordon 1939      
Robinson, John W. 18641946   1 Add SM  
Robinson, Norma B. 19251999   1 WM  
Robinson, Patrick 1944      
Robinson, Percy 19021937   1 Add SM  
Robinson, Ruth D. 19132001   1 Add, SM area  
Robinson, Thomas L. 19211985      
Roche, Anita M. 19161987   NW MS w of Emmett
Roche, Carolyn  1949      
Roche, Emmett G. 190405-03-1968 63 yrs. NW MS 66  
Roche, Robert Emmett 3-18-19348-4-2009   NW MS Sn US Navy
Roche, Rochelle K. 9-14-19601-20-1961 4 mos. NW MS 66  
Rockey, Lewis Levi Lafayette 18451-13-1925 79 yrs. WM S2 130  removed from Highland Park Cem., Ionia 10-1-1969
Roetman, Beverly J. 19361994   4 Add S  
Roetman, Edwin C. 19312005   4 Add S  
Rogers, Alice F. 188109-12-1964 83 yrs. 3 Add S1 8  
Rogers, Alpha Eugene 188512-20-1957 72 yrs. 3 Add S1 8  
Rogers, Beverly A. 8-21-19265-18-1980      
Rogers, Christopher James  4-4-1985 infant 4 Add S  
Rogers, Eleanor J. 191304-14-1973 60 yrs. WM S2 34 wife of William
Rogers, Harold G. "Pete" 6-26-192211-9-2000     Tec5 US Army WWII
Rogers, Joyce H. 19332000      
Rogers, Kenneth Lee 9-12-19566-22-2012   4 Add S  
Rogers, William Henry 190604-22-1969 61 yrs. WM S2 34  
Rooker, Calvin 1881      
Roop, Erminal 1957      
Root, Jess 03-00-1958   MS 20  
Root, Marian 10-09-1968 85 yrs. MS 20  
Ross, Catherine 10-01-1971 86 yrs WM S1 14  
Ross, Cubertson 09-25-1967 63 yrs. Ashes WM  
Ross, Ernest 09-13-1967 67 yrs. WM S1 71  
Ross, Herbert A. 188411-00-1958 74 yrs. NW MS 8  
Ross, Lester 09-21-1964   WM S1 14  
Ross, Lucille I. 19162012   NW MS w of Walter D.
Ross, Mary B. 188402-00-1955   NW MS 8 w of Herbert A
Ross, Walter D. 19101981   NW MS  
Roth, Richard A. 3-5-19354-27-2013   3 Steel NE  
Rountree, George D. 19091990      
Rountree, George W. 187409-25-1961 86 yrs B Add SE 68  
Rountree, M. Rose 187504-22-1963 82 yrs. B Add SE 68  
Rountree, Marion D. 19132003      
Roush Ellen May 09-08-1972 2 mos. Re 3 Add  
Roush, Joseph 10-00-1956 78 yrs.    
Roush, Martha 09-16-1931 53 yrs.    
Rowe, Lena Louise Carbau 10-17-1971   B Add 29  
Rowland, Arthur A. 190211-17-1965 63 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Rowland, Rebecca Lynn 04-19-1970 Baby 3 Add SI  
Rowland, Vera B. 19082001   3 Add SE w of Arthur
Rubach, Arthur H. 1971      
Rubach, Arthur Henry 191009-23-1970 60 yrs. 3 Add S115  
Rubach, Reta J. 19082000      
Rubach, Ronald Dean 2-28-194010-8-2008     husband of  Gwen L. Nyland
Rudd, Clarence 19071979   3 Add NE  
Rudd, George 18811957 76 yrs. 3 Add S1 4  
Rudd, Julia H. 18781950 71 yrs. 3 Add S1 4  
Rudd, Myra J. 19111987   3 Add NE  
Ruehs, Edward R. 19161990   NW MS  
Ruehs, Harold A. 19271990   4 Add N  
Ruehs, Helena A. 19161995     wife of Otto
Ruehs, Martha Sophia 01-07-1974 90 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Ruehs, Martin E. 190901-28-1959 49 yrs. NW MS 67  
Ruehs, Mary E. 19202006   NW MS w of Edward R.
Ruehs, Oneta L. 19281992   4 Add N w of Harold
Ruehs, Otto B. 191209-30-1967 55 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Ruehs, Thomas Albert 6-11-19473-4-1989   NW MS  
Rulison, Virgaline G. 5-29-191811-30-1987   4 Add N  
Rumbaugh, C. Arthur 188702-21-1966 78 yrs. B Ann 1NE 8  
Rumbaugh, Margie 18881979   B Add NE  
Rus, Sophie M. 20052007   4 Add N  
Rusch, Caroline 18591941      
Rusch, Louis R. 18801937      
Russell, Franklin Roy 188411-16-1964 80 yrs 2 Add 25  
Russell, Judy Kaye 19501975      
Russell, William J. 19461975      
Ryerson, Jack 192505-02-1961 35 yrs NW MS 49  
Ryler, A. 1950      
Sage, Emma E. 19172009      
Sage, George L. 188810-06-1965 77 yrs. 3 Add 51  
Sage, Grace P. 18901987   3 Add NE w of George L.
Sage, Joseph  5-27-1871      
Sage, Wayne 12-17-1960 46 yrs. 3 Add 76  
Sagen, Arthur 1941      
Salo, Jessica Lynn 5-28-19771-17-1998   2 Steel E  
Sanders, Clarence R. 10-00-1954   3 Add S1 10  
Santos, Carol Sue Baldwin 1934       
Sargeant, 19401940     baby boy
Sargeant, E. Georgia 19221994   3 Add NE w of Gordon H.
Sargeant, George E. 19159-26-1958 62 yrs. 2 Add 111 WWI
Sargeant, Gordon H. 19242006   3 Add NE  
Sargeant, Lavern Raymond 3-10-192812-31-2005     US Army
Sargeant, Minnie E. 18961981      
Saunders, Esther M. Galloway 19192003      
Sayles, Guy L. 12-05-1969 85 yrs. B Add 14  
Scheurer, Albert John 6-4-18898-25-1978   B Add NE  
Scheurer, Allen H. 8-22-192412-10-2008   EM West h. of Berneda C.
Scheurer, Bertha 9-17-19164-25-2001   EM West w of Harold Lynn
Scheurer, Calli Marie 10-5-200010-5-2000   3 Steel NE Triplet
Scheurer, Donna Jean 11-26-19498-3-2006   EM West  
Scheurer, Ford D. 19322013   3 Add NE  
Scheurer, Fred A. 18941954      
Scheurer, Fred W. 18561938   B Add SE  
Scheurer, Gerald Lynn 7-24-19479-10-1994   EM West  
Scheurer, Gordon 1918      
Scheurer, Harold A. 4-1-19366-5-1996   EM West h. of Joyce M.
Scheurer, Harold Lynn 10-13-19144-2-1999   EM West  
Scheurer, Keegan Larry 10-5-200010-5-2000   3 Steel NE Triplet
Scheurer, Kianna Xiaoli "Jean" 3-16-20016-8-2006   EM West dau of Sue Ann
Scheurer, Laurel Lee 10-5-200010-5-2000   3 Steel NE Triplet
Scheurer, Mabel Clare 189103-31-1969 77 yrs. B Add SE 24  
Scheurer, Maud Myrtle 2-4-188911-5-1950   B Add NE  
Scheurer, Maxine Doris 12-31-19205-8-2008   EM West  
Scheurer, Phebe A. 18551947      
Scheurer, Rita L. 19351984   3 Add NE w of Ford D.
Scheurer, Sarah 11-24-188409-23-1964 79 yrs. 2 Add 49  
Scheurer, Shirley R. (Shird) 9-11-191611-15-1997   EM West  
Scheurer, Spencer John 8-12-19758-15-1975   EM West  
Scheurer, Stacy Lynn 1969 17 hrs. 3 Add S1 84 (Twin)
Scheurer, Tracy Lynn 1969 27 hrs. 3 Add S1 84 (Twin)
Schilds, Leona 05-10-1973 79 yrs. B Add 42  
Schirmhoff, Caroline 186606-06-1966 99 yrs. B Add SE 26  
Schirmhoff, Henry 18621949   B Add SE  
Schofield, Hillard 1968 58 yrs.    
Scholtens, Rick 06-29-1960 3 hrs. MS 44  
Schott, Steven Rey 3-21-197311-27-1973 8 mos. EM S1 9  
Schramm, Helen G. 19112003   EM West  
Schramm, M. Helena 19132008   2 Steel E  
Schramm, Martin 19091977   EM West  
Schramm, Victor G. 19111992   2 Steel E  
Schreiner, Arthur F. 19041936   1 Add SM  
Schreiner, Blanchie A. 190603-02-1972 65 yrs. WM S2 21 wife of Elmer
Schreiner, Charles E. 18691946   1 Add SM  
Schreiner, Elmer R. 190804-07-1969 60 yrs. WM S2 21  
Schreiner, Louisa J. 18691942   1 Add SM  
Schreiner, Ruth A. 19462003   2 WM  
Schriener, Adam F. 09-28-1960 54 yrs. 2 Add 106  
Schroeder, Reinhalt 12-17-1955   3 Add S1 20  
Schwarz, Glen K. 8-2-19223-18-1985   3 Add NE Pfc US Marine Corps WWII
Schwarz, Martha 19312010   3 Add NE wife of Glen
Schworer, Floyd H. 1903       
Schworer, Leolyn M. 04-14-1972 82 yrs. 1 Add 61  
Scott, Charles M. 11-6-186010-12-1920      
Scott, George W. 2-6-1870 4-12-1899      
Scott, John 10-10-18436-11-1897      
Scott, Nancy A. 3-28-18682-21-1906     wife of C. M.
Scott, Sarah  4-1-1891 17-8-6   wife of J.
Scribner, George 1900      
Sdenaa, Semmia 12-05-1928 69 yrs.    
Sedan, Sumner 1928      
Selleck, Helen M. 19082002      
Selleck, Lewis A. 1954 74 yrs.    
Selleck, Lewis A. 193106-23-1931   1 Add SM 131  
Selleck, Ray 19381946   1 Add SM  
Selleck, Sue Ann 1950      
Selleck, Teddy 19321946   1 Add SM  
Sellick, Joe 1931 Baby    
Semington, Thomas 1948      
Shafer, James K. 12-28-1967 13 mos. WM S1 49  
Shalifoe, Henry J. 188904-01-1972 82 yrs. B Add SE 66  
Shalifoe, Lena Manchester 188704-06-1966 79 yrs. B Add SE 44  
Shaw, Mildred K. 19121990   3 Add SE wife of William
Shaw, William A. 19162005   3 Add SE  
Sheldon, Harold R. 19331990   B Add NE  
Shell, Bonnie Jean 193406-21-1934 Baby 2 Add SW  
Shell, Erma M. 18991970   2 Add SW  
Shell, John H. 18801943   2 Add SW  
Shell, Russell 193301-27-1933 Baby 2 Add SW  
Sherman, Earl Wm. 189506-00-1955 59 yrs. 3 Add S1 12  
Sherman, Hellen M. 19001983      
Sherwood, Arza 1940 53 yr 1 Add 75  
Sherwood, Bethaldia 08-17-1931 73 yrs.    
Sherwood, Blanche Hazzar 06-00-1957 91 yrs. 1 Add 75  
Sherwood, Elinico 09-25-1933 59 yrs.    
Sherwood, Elmer 02-15-1960 81 yrs. 1 Add 60  
Sherwood, Eunice Almira 18751933      
Sherwood, Evelyn G. 19252006      
Sherwood, Ira A. 18661940   B Add 49  
Sherwood, James 1953      
Sherwood, Lois B.         
Sherwood, William 1903      
Shields, Ernest 06-20-1964 67 yrs. WM S1 14  
Shilton, 1886 Baby    
Shilton, Benjamin 11-29-1886      
Shilton, Benjamin 18191886      
Shilton, Hannah 3-16-1873      
Shilton, Hannah 18201883      
Shilton, Martha 18491863      
Shilton, Martha K. 9-1863     dau of B & H Shilton
Shilton, Oren D 1861 child   son of B & H
Shinabarger, Charles 19491949   1 Add SM buried with grandfather Chris C. Pearce; son of Albert
Shoen, Ford C. 19161999   EM West  
Shoen, Louise M. 19061986   EM West  
Shoesmith, Fannie C. Balcom 1957      
Shook, Amy 1949      
Shook, Ida May 12-28-1966 84 yrs. B Add 17  
Shook, John 1943      
Shook, John Richard 3-10-191912-13-1998     Cpl US Army Air Corps WWII
Shook, Mary E.  2005      
Shook, Ray W. 19071989      
Showers, Elmer R. 04-06-1968 79 yrs. WM S1 45  
Showers, Erma May 05-11-1970 71 yrs. 2 Add 142  
Showers, Ivan R. 2-9-19269-2-1988   4 Add N Sgt US Army US Navy WWII Korea
Showers, Marian I. 19352010   4 Add N  
Shreiner, Ruth A. 19462003      
Shumaker, George 09-24-1966 80 yrs. B Add 3  
Shumaker, Marilyn F. 19521956      
Shumaker, Patricia L. 1949      
Sible, Audrey A. 19181975   2 Add SE  
Sible, Bernard 19111997   2 Add SE  
Sible, Clayton 19101916   2 Add SE  
Sible, Clifford W. 19121979   2 Add SE  
Sible, Ethel B. Coe 188212-00-1967 85 yrs. 2 Add SE 16  
Sible, Florence M. 19141985   2 Add SE  
Sible, Gladys 191008-13-1970 59 yrs. 2 Add SE 51  wife of Bernard
Sible, Glenn 187905-27-1966 86 yrs. 2 Add SE 51  
Sible, Gordon R. 19501994      
Sible, Lynn L. V. 19201975   2 Add SE  
Sible, Maurice R. 19161992   2 Add SE  
Sible, Pearl L. 189004-18-1971 80 yrs. 2 Add SE 51  
Sible, Rex 188211-20-1972 90 yrs. 2 Add SE 88  
Sible, Richard G. 7-25-19299-19-2010      
Sible, Virginia M. 19231975   2 Add SE  
Silver, Marian O. 1940      
Simington, Thomas A. 1877 1948      
Simmons,   10-10-1888     Wife of Fred
Simmons, Abel 1914      
Simmons, Amelia E. 18791956      
Simmons, Charlotte E. 18751960 84yrs. B Add SE B Add 60; wife of John W.
Simmons, Edna E. Beckett 7-31-1915 11-6-1991   1 Add SM wife of Willard
Simmons, Ellen   6-14-1896     Wife of Fred
Simmons, Elnora 18911937   1Add SM wife of Oscar
Simmons, Fleneretia 06-26-1926 77 yrs.    
Simmons, Frederick 185607-08-1932 76 yrs.    
Simmons, Gladys M. 19081996   B Add SE  
Simmons, Harold 04-11-1966 65 yrs. 2 Add 133  
Simmons, Jane E. Millard  2-1888 or 2-1890 48 yrs   wife of Lyman; one obit says Nellie A. as first name. 
Simmons, John W. 18711945   B Add SE 60  
Simmons, Lawrence 19251925   1 Add SM son of Oscar & Elnora
Simmons, Lena 1947      
Simmons, Leona 19091910      
Simmons, Leonard Edward 10-05-1927 15 min.    
Simmons, Lyman 02-00-1958 80 yrs.    
Simmons, Lyman 1900   2 Add 133  
Simmons, Nellie 1939      
Simmons, Nelson 1921      
Simmons, Nettie 08-00-1958 86 yrs. 2 Add 133  
Simmons, O. E. 1928      
Simmons, Oscar 18811943   1 Add SM  
Simmons, Sarah J. 05-11-1933 92 yrs.    
Simmons, Shirley A. 19522000     on Earl Baldwin marker
Simmons, Vernon "Vern" E. 11-1-190002-03-1968 68 yrs. B Add SE 60 WWI
Simmons, Vernon L. 10-00-1937   2 Add 133  
Simmons, W. W. 1898      
Simmons, Willard Lyman 19101987   1 Add SM  
Simmons, William 1871      
Simmons, William 1872      
Simon, Edward A. 19252002      
Sipperley, Jill M.  1-24-1975 infant    
Sisklestell, E. 1880      
Skelding, Gerald E. 5-27-19138-18-1996     WWII - Pfc US Army
Skelding, Mitchell 08-05-1968 21 yrs. WM S2 16  
Skinner, Jack McNeil 9-26-192411-2-1999   NW MS Pfc US Marine Corps WWII
Skinner, Nina M. 18981973   NW MS w of Percy A.
Skinner, Percy A. 189212-18-1962 69 yrs. NW MS 49  
Skiver, Harold 06-29-1973 69 yrs. WF 73  
Slagle, Carol Jean 19461946   B Add NE  
Slaughter, Bruce D. 3-24-19542-17-2001   3 Steel NW  
Slaughter, Deborah D. 5-27-19638-6-2008   3 Steel NW  
Slocum, Beulah M. 19132004      
Slocum, Brooke Ann 19962014   1 WM; 2 Steel E  
Slocum, Harvey E. 19161991      
Slocum, Lorraine M. 19252005   B Add NE  
Slocum, Quenton E. 10-6-19199-11-1991   B Add NE US Navy WWII
Smalley, Charles  1987      
Smalley, Charles 18631936      
Smalley, Lena E. 18761915      
Smejkal, Edward L. 8-4-19195-27-1997   B Add SE Pfc US Army WWII PH
Smejkal, Ella L. 19241997      
Smelser, Frank M. 18781953 75 yrs. 1 Add SW 23 USTA
Smelser, George 1952      
Smith, (Father) 18531934   2 Add SE  
Smith, (Mother) 8-28-18645-17-1946   1 Add SM  
Smith, (Mother) 18631951   2 Add SW  
Smith, A. Lorraine 19242008      
Smith, Alice M. 19232012      
Smith, Belva 19061997      
Smith, Burt 1941      
Smith, Caroline B. 19011987      
Smith, Caroline H.   80 yrs. WM S2 35  
Smith, Caroline Lena 18931974     wife of Herman H.
Smith, Charles J. 18941946   2 Add SE  
Smith, Clarissa 188406-27-1963 78 yrs. 2 Add 55  
Smith, Danny II 05-11-1964 2 days 2 Add 33  
Smith, Edna M. 1910      
Smith, Edwin F. 18381919   2 Add SW Civil War - Co B 42nd Ohio Inf
Smith, Ella D. 18641950     wife of H. Lee
Smith, Ellen 1900   B Ann 15  
Smith, Ellen 1939      
Smith, Ellen 187609-26-1959 83 yrs. B Add NE wife of Ralph
Smith, Francis C. 11-27-19264-5-1968 41 yrs. 3 Add S1 13 Cpl US Army WWII & Korea
Smith, Frank 12-14-1973 80 yrs. 2 Add 54  
Smith, Frank L. 18931978      
Smith, Fred W. 01-00-1955 93 yrs.    
Smith, Frieda M. 18971916   2 Add SE  
Smith, George W. 18211919   2 Add SE  
Smith, Giles 1874      
Smith, Glen D. 19222008      
Smith, H. Lee 18621942      
Smith, Herman H. 18951981      
Smith, Herman M. 19192011      
Smith, Homer 18911907     son of H.L. & E.D.
Smith, Irma K. 11-1-193612-1-2009   3 Add SE  
Smith, Jeffery  1986      
Smith, Joseph  1960   B Add SE  
Smith, Katharine 1920      
Smith, Leonard Alexander 7-15-192605-25-1969 42 yrs. WM S2 51 burial 5/31/1969; WWII
Smith, Lloyd T. 03-01-1957 51 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Smith, Loeaza 4-23-1885 70 yrs   wife of A.
Smith, Lulu Benedict 187702-22-1966 88 yrs. 2 Add 102  
Smith, Margaret 183504-07-1928 92 yrs. 2 Add SW  
Smith, Michael C. 19562011      
Smith, Myrtle Fern 188611-24-1933 47 yrs. 1 Add SM  
Smith, Myrtle L. 1883       
Smith, Ralph 18711947   B Add NE  
Smith, Richard G. 01-25-1967 78 yrs. M S1 61  
Smith, Robert 1918      
Smith, Roy W. 19151983      
Smith, Sarah M. 18351913   2 Add SE  
Smith, Verna L. 188012-00-1956 76 yrs. B Add SE  
Smith, Wellington C. 188312-19-1960 77 yrs. 2 Add 55  
Smith, Wesley Jerome 7-21-19232-7-2012   NW MS SSgt US Marine Corps WWII
Snell, Richard G. 191303-02-1963 49 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Snobble, Emma J. 18701950      
Snobble, Lewis H. 06-28-1962 93 yrs. 2 Add 85  
Snobble, Mary 18311921      
Snobble, Michael 18181896      
Snobble, Nellie 07-29-1933      
Snyder, Ada 1942      
Snyder, Alice Marie 1897      
Snyder, Katherine E. 12-1-18924-13-1907      
Snyder, Mary 1920      
Snyder, William 1901      
Sonier, Charles L. 18751955   NW MS  
Sonier, Ruth A. Aungst 18941978   NW MS wife of Charles
Sprank, Fannie M.  1986      
Sprank, Theodore H. Jr. 19451989   1 WM  
Sprank, Theodore H. Sr. 19081988   1 WM  
Spaulding, George Nelson 10-00-1957 31 yrs. 3 Add S1 7  
Spaulding, Jerry J. 19421963   3 Add S1 earlier reading says burial 9/27/1965
Spaulding, Lawrence 189204-01-1968 74 yrs. WM S1 45  
Sprague, Alexander 18371909      
Sprague, Bertha 18741941      
Sprague, Clinton 19092003      
Sprague, Douglas 19512001      
Sprague, Elna A. 19102000      wife of Howard A.
Sprague, Ford Wayne 19182010      
Sprague, Georgiana E. 190908-26-1963 53 yrs. 2 Add SE 88  
Sprague, Glenn 19171959      
Sprague, Glenn Jr.   42 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Sprague, Henry 1923      
Sprague, Howard A. 19101987      
Sprague, Ivan C. 19121996   2 Add SE  
Sprague, Lillian Ella 01-30-1924 38 yrs.    
Sprague, Louise M. 191807-00-1957 39 yrs. 3 Add S1 7 wife of Glenn
Sprague, Rhonda J. 19581991      
Sprague, Sarah M. 18411909      
Sprague, Steven J. 18561999      
Sprague, Tim 19562001      
Sprague, Wayne S. 19412003      
Sprank, Fannie M. 19061986      
Sprank, Maxine L. 19182008      
Springsteen, Joseph 19362004      
Springsteen, Mary Jo 196912-27-1971 2 yrs WM S2 30  
Stacy, Lodema Tanner 18981992   EM West  
Stanton, Gene D.      NW MS Lt US Air Force Korea
Stanton, Forest 19001987      
Stanton, Jane A. 19172009     wife of Wellan
Stanton, John D. 189403-00-1956. 62 yrs NW MS 46  
Stanton, Laura M. 19021978     wife of Forest
Stanton, Mary M. 192505-13-1967 41 yrs NW MS 46  
Stanton, Mildred M. 18971983     wife of John D.
Stanton, Vernalie C. 1937 2002   NW MS  
Stanton, Wellan Otto 1916 1957      
Starks, Jack Dean 1-20-19352-25-2014   4 Add N A3c US Air Force Korea
Starks, June M. 19272001   4 Add N  
Stauffer, John Wyatt 9-197309-25-1973 2 hrs. WM S1 57  
Stebbins, Alfred 1935      
Stebbins, Amelia 07-00-1956 76 yrs.    
Stebbins, Elizabeth 1941      
Stebbins, Gerald 1956      
Stedman, David N. 9-1-18964-11-1981     Pvt US Army WWI
Stedman, David Ronald  5-5-1949 infant    
Stedman, Helen A. 19101989      
Stedman, Lee B. 187207-22-1960 88 yrs. 2 Add 210  
Stedman, Mary Elizabeth 187709-05-1972 95 yrs. 2 Add 210  
Steel, Gwyneth E. 19011993   3 Add SE w of Roland
Steel, Roland Moody 189907-20-1970 71 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Steffes, Donald J. 3-14-193111-15-1977   EM West A1c US Air Force Korea; h. of Nancy D.
Steinke, Arthur 1938      
Stemler, Claudia R. 19411996   2 Steel E w of Richard
Stevens, E. A. 18721947      
Stevens, Mabel E. 19081982   EM West wife of Samuel
Stevens, Samuel R. 19001980   EM West  
Stevens, William 09-08-1973 72 yrs. WM S1 45  
Stien, Warren  1998      
Stilson, Athlyn 18921920      
Stilson, Ettie M. 18671916      
Stilson, Sarah 1916      
Stine, Patricia Anne Chrisman 6-6-2005 b. 110-10-959    
Stole, Henry 04-23-1969 58 yrs. WM S1 66  
Stoner, Clara 11-30-1965 83 yrs. WF 56  
Story, Karla Renee 19511978   EM West d. auto accident
Stout, Baby 07-22-1929 1 day    
Stout, Fleda C. 19071980   B Add NE  
Stout, Frank T. 19071976   B Add NE  
Stout, Irene L. 19141987      
Stout, Jessie E. 18841964   B Add NE  
Stout, Kathleen 19121984   B Add NE  
Stout, M. Clyde 18831951   B Add NE  
Stout, Martin L. 19121997      
Stout, Sterrey 01-24-1963 52 yrs B Ann NE 14  
Strand, Edward L. 19162000   EM West  
Strand, Lucy J. 19091980   EM West  
Strand, Margaret A. 19021978   2 WM  
Strand, Nels 190208-19-1969 66 yrs. 2 WM  14  
Strong, Alice        
Strong, Clifford 1880      
Strong, Henry F. 10-01-1925 90 yrs.    
Strong, Homer 1897      
Strong, Lucius 1861      
Strong, Mary 1874      
Strong, Ruth E. 11-10-193410-28-1998   1 Steel NW  
Sulick, Barbara J. 19371995   4 Add N  
Summerhays, Fred A. 19021984   1 Add S middle  
Summerhays, Helen T. Eddy 19071998   1 Add S middle  
Sumner, Sarah A.   75 yrs. 2 Add 116  
Sutherland, Baby Boy 06-24-1963 11 days 3 Add S1 12 on Burdick marker
Sutherland, Gary Starr 9-26-19431-19-1989      
Sutton, Hulda D. 19142006   4 Add S  
Sutton, Stephen V. 19141990   4 Add S  
Swanson, Arthur 19061992      
Swanson, Arthur R. Jr. 4-19-19311-14-1998   2 Steel E h of Mary A.; Cpl US Army Korea
Swanson, Irma 02-17-1970 66 yrs 3 Add S1  
Swartout, Jessie May 09-15-1962 72 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Swartout, Kenneth 11-18-1960 57 yrs. 3 Add 3  
Sweet, Baby Boy 02-18-1970 1 day 3 Add S1 1  
Sweet, Lena E. 9-5-192211-17-1992   2 Steel E  
Sweet, Leo L. 190712-27-1967 60 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Sweet, Pauline O. 19131984   3 Add SE w of Leo
Sweet, Terry Don 2-9-194211-21-2000     HN US Navy Vietnam
Swift, Margaret W.  1995      
Swiger, Dwight T. 7-28-19173-24-1988   4 Add S h of Matilda
Swinger, Judith 1942      
Symons, James S. 11-03-1967 56 yrs. WM S1 45  
Syrjala, Douglas Wayne 11-16-1964 3 1/2 yrs. MS 75  
Syrjala, Gertrude K. 07-28-1964   MS 76  
Syrjala, John Robert 12-09-1959 2 mos. MS 78  
Syrjala, Kenneth R. 19372007   NW MS h of Linda W.
Szymanski, Anthony 11-25-19207-27-2009   1 Add SM Pfc US Army WWII
Szymanski, Catherine A. 19292009   1 Add SM  
Taft, Frank 08-00-1935 79 yrs.    
Taft, Mary Jane 1949 89 yrs.    
Taft, Myrtie 1908      
Taggs, Ralph R. 18861941      
Taivaloja, Charles Y. 19661983      
Tanner, Abram 18971979   EM West  
Tanner, Benjamin B. 2-11-181611-18-1878      
Tanner, Benjamin W.        Assumed to be Tanner as near the Solomon Tanner lot.
Tanner, Cynthia 18441866      
Tanner, E. Ruth 19241993   EM West  
Tanner, Hal 18691950      
Tanner, Helen Jane 4-1-181512-21-1901 87-8-20   wife of Benjamin B.; nee Bennett
Tanner, Ivah R. 19001977   EM West  
Tanner, Julia 184005-21-1929 89 yrs.    
Tanner, Lewis 4-8-18364-5-1900     Civil War - Co D 21st Mich Inf
Tanner, May 18691938      
Tanner, Solomon 18081872      
Targgart, Pamelia 05-16-1967 Baby WF 59  
Taylor, Agnes K.  1996      
Taylor, Austin William  9-20-1994 infant 2 Steel E  
Taylor, Dick K. 18641920   2 Add SE  
Taylor, Glenn 1939 Baby    
Taylor, Helen H. 1838 1872      
Taylor, John L. 18701941      
Taylor, Katharine 18671948   2 Add SE  
Taylor, Kathleen 19352009   4 Add N  
Taylor, Levi 1871      
Taylor, Lucy Reed 1895 12-23-1890      
Taylor, Mary   9-1868      
Taylor, Norman G.         
Taylor, William B. 1837 1915      
Teake, Bertha 11-00-1958 82 yrs. MS 18  
Teaker, Murid 1952   M 18  
Teeter, Howard 10-23-1965 40 yrs. WM S1 42  
Temelico, Emgard L. 06-00-1957 51 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Temple, Dalta L. 19602008   4 Add N  
Templeton, Brian Edward 19702004   4 Steel E s of Jean Ann
Tew, Amy 1878      
Tew, George 1880      
Thatcher, Albert S. 188510-13-1965 80 yrs. 3 Add S1 11  
Thatcher, Jennie D. 18881953   3 Add SE  
Thayer, Robert L. 19361975   EM West  
Thomas, Charles E. 19091980      
Thomas, Clarence 18791879   3 Add NE No surname on marker; assumed to be son of Henry & Maria Thomas
Thomas, Claude R. 19001978   3 Add NE  
Thomas, Claude R. 12-11-193210-14-2008   4 Add N Cpl US Army Korea
Thomas, Dorothy May 7-27-19415-16-2007      
Thomas, Edna M. 19081978     wife of Stephen A.
Thomas, Eliza G. 184308-09-1926 84 yrs.    
Thomas, Elizabeth M. 08-15-1974 61 yrs. B Add 29  
Thomas, Ernest 10-26-1959 81 yrs. 3 Add S1 39  
Thomas, Francis 19412002   3 Add NE  
Thomas, Frank 194105-16-1967 26 yrs. 3 Add S1 59  
Thomas, Grover W. 1-2-19137-5-1946     Cpl 462 AAF Base Unit
Thomas, Helen A. 1914       
Thomas, Jennie A. 19122006      
Thomas, Jessie May 190207-01-1970 67 yrs. 3 Add S1 2 w of Claude
Thomas, Joan R. 19282007     wife of Stanley
Thomas, Karen J. 3-29-195911-11-2014   2 Steel E w of David J.
Thomas, Mathew P. 191212-29-1969 57 yrs. WM S2 23  
Thomas, Maude Gertrude 09-07-1965 78 yrs. 3 Add S1 3  
Thomas, Richard 19342014   2 Steel E h of Dolores A.
Thomas, Rose Marie 09-29-1959 82 yrs. B Add 36  
Thomas, Ruth 1932      
Thomas, Ryan 19751998   2 Steel E s of Richard
Thomas, Samuel       Civil War - Co E 1st Mich E&M
Thomas, Stanley D. 1-29-19284-25-2005   3 Add SE Cpl US Marine Corps Korea
Thomas, Stephen A. (Alvie) 190904-03-1968 57 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Thomas, Wilbur 09-24-1927 6 mos.    
Thomas, Wilbur 01-11-1967 91 yrs. B Add 36  
Thompson, Elmer LeRoy 03-18-1971 84 yrs. WM S1 44  
Thompson, Nancy Lee 9-29-19426-2-2012   2 WM  
Thomson, Florence A. 19032002   3 Add NE w of Leonard John
Thomson, Leonard John Dr. 18981978   3 Add NE  
Thomson, Leonard John II 10-22-19329-2-1972 39 yrs. 3 Add S1 Sgt US Marine Corps Korea
Thorburg, D. Naoma 19101995   1 WM  
Thorburg, Wilbur George 7-9-19108-28-1969 59 yrs. 2 WM 14 AEM3 USNR WWII
Thornton, Virgil 1945      
Thorp, Donna M. 2-19-19391-2-2001   2 Steel E  
Thorp, Durwood J. 190904-08-1967 57 yrs. WM S1 29  
Thorp, Lucille S. 19101993     wife of Durwood
Tibbitts, Arthur H. 18421922   2 Add SW Bat D 5th US L Art
Tibbitts, Elizabeth 18481922   2 Add SW  
Tibbitts, George C. 18791908   2 Add SW  
Tibbitts, Jonathan 18091897   2 Add SW  
Tibbitts, Mary D. 18151893   2 Add SW  
Timm, Godlup 1939      
Tingley, Gerald O. 2-15-191210-9-2000   4 Add S  
Tingley, Harold S. 19101995   4 Add S  
Tingley, Neva T. 1-9-19194-17-1993   4 Add S w of Gerald
Tobias, Kerrie Lee 07-14-1973 11 yrs. EM S1 2  
Todd,  9-28-1944     Infant son of Colon & Josephine
Todd, John R. 12-00-1957 65 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Todd, Josephine C. 19051997      
Todd, Phillip K. 19371988      
Todd, S. Colon 18981983      
Tomilson, Alfred 04-19-1969 41 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Tomlinson, J. Mildred 19081980   EM West  
Tope, Lucy Victoria 12-06-1971 66 yrs. WM S2 57  
Towne, Barbara 05-31-1967 26 yrs. WM S1 42  
Towne, Kristine 04-17-1969 5 yrs. WM 42  
Towne, Roger 1941 2008      
Towner, Joseph 1871     War of 181
Townner, Joseph-Captain 1871      
Townsend, Abiel 11-16-180310-8-1887      
Townsend, Calista 18451921      
Townsend, Delia 10-19-1877 66-8-28   wife of A.
Townsend, Ellen J. 184610-17-1931 85 yrs.    
Townsend, George 18411910      
Townsend, Mary 1821      
Townsend, Mary L. 4-8-1871 17-1-29   dau of A & D
Townsend, Sherman M. 184609-30-1931 85 yrs.    
Tracey, Frank 18631948   B Add SE Tracy?
Tracy, Julia A. 186604-00-1958 92 yrs. B Add SE 4 Tracey?
Travis, Helena Marie Ruehs 8-16-191510-30-2006 91 yrs NW MS w of Martin Ruehs & Berdyne D. Travis
Travis, LaVonna 08-12-1963 39 yrs. WM SI 53  
Troxel Jr., Gaylord 05-11-1961 23 yrs. 3 Add 144  
Troxel, Gaylord 06-12-1967 56 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Tucker, Amanda Elizabeth 10-23-198510-23-1985   3 Add NE  
Tucker, Teresa J. 19541985   3 Add NE w of John E.
Tuttle, Clara West 1937      
Uhlich, Augusta 1884      
Uhlich, Carl 1908      
Uhlich, Mary Anne 09-15-1965 83 yrs. B Add 57  
Uhlrich, Gustav 1940   B Add 57  
Uhlrich, Gusto 1939      
Underhill, Emmert LeRoy 19211939      
Underhill, Nancy Lynn 19621976   EM West  
Underhill, Nicholas S. 2-19-196311-18-2002   EM West  
Vail, Baley 09-23-1929 Baby    
VanBuren, Lottie 1865      
VanBuren, May 1868      
Vance, Caroline W. Gove 19152001   B Add NE  
Vance, Edward 1950   B Ann 16  
Vance, Edward E. 188605-31-1956 70 yrs. B Ann NE 16  
Vance, George Newton 19132002   B Add NE  
Vance, Lena B. 188401-00-1958 73 yrs. B Ann NE 16  wife of Edward
Vandercar, Infant 1932      
Vanderluct, Kenneth 19481948 Baby 1 Add SW  
VanDeusen, Pamela J. 19642000      
VanDrie, Cornelia Margar 12-04-1971 87 yrs. B Ann 35  
VanDrie, Herman 01-02-1970 84 yrs. B Ann 35  
VanDrie, John 19141949   B Add SE son of H & C
VanDyke, Faye M. 19141997      
VanDyke, Robert H. 10-30-19094-9-1982     WWII - Pvt US Army
VanHouten, David A. 19422008     Husband of Patricia L.
VanHouten, Edna R. 19102001   2 Steel E w of Gerald F.
VanHouten, Gerald F. Rev. 19101992   2 Steel E  
VanHouten, Gordon L. 19322006      
VanHouten, Jerald J. 193610-00-1957 21 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
VanHouten, Keith 19272001      
VanHouten, Phyllis E. 19322009      
VanHouten, Wayne 19101985     husband of Ruth
VanVleck, Alta 18991996      
VanVleck, Elsie 07-28-1969 76 yrs. WM S1 61  
VanVleck, Harvey D. 04-30-1965 33 yrs. 3 Add S1 3  
VanVleck, Peter 18971980      
VanVleek, Ruth 07-14-1962 40 yrs. 3 Add S1 3  
Varco, Albert 1942      
Varcoe, Albert 1943      
Varcoe, Bertha 01-19-1961 78 yrs. B Add 23  
Vargo, Elizabeth 188509-12-1970 85 yrs. 2 Add 166  
Vargo, Michael J. Sr. 188511-30-1971 58 yrs. B Add NE  
Veazy, Lola 191003-08-1962 52 yrs. NW MS 11  
Velasquez, Christina Marie 4-25-19631-3-1994   2 Steel E  
Velasquez, Felix 1-8-19539-7-2004   2 Steel E  
Velasquez, Maria Delores 1-7-192910-11-2014   2 Steel E w of Arturo
Vibber, Elizabeth 18431930      
Vincent, John R. 08-10-1970 60 yrs. WM S2 31  
Vorase, Richard M. 19242014   2 Steel E  
Vorase, Treva J. 19322009   2 Steel E  
Vultaggio, Helen 190504-12-1969 63 yrs. 3 Add S1  
Vultaggio, John 18961981      
W., Benjamin 1855      
Wacha, Martha E. 19351980   NW MS w of Daniel J.
Wagner, Alma 10-05-1964 83 yrs. B Add 58  
Wagner, Avis 07-12-1971 85 yrs. 3 Add 51 1  
Wagner, D. Sue 12-29-19446-10-2013   B Add SE  
Wagner, George 09-00-1958 80 yrs. 3 Add S1 16  
Wagner, Lewis 1943      
Wagner, Louis Jr. 19181984   B Add SE  
Wagner, Mary H. 19222005   B Add SE  
Waitman, John C. 04-26-1930 66 yrs.    
Waldron, Anna 1923      
Waldron, Emma D. 18711923      
Waldron, Gladys L. 19001987      
Waldron, H. Douglas 19351984   3 Add NE  
Waldron, Helen E. 19082008   3 Add NE  
Waldron, Juanita Ellen 10-08-1924 10 mos.    
Waldron, Judge D. 18671944   2 Add SE  
Waldron, Lyle S. 19091988   3 Add NE  
Waldron, Ona Lee 02-20-1960 71 yrs. Add 166  
Waldron, Raymond 10-01-1963 71 yrs. Add 166  
Waldron, Rhoda M. 18931943      
Waldron, Russell D. 190006-20-1967 73 yrs. 2 Add SE 130  
Walker, C. Bert 1942      
Walker, George 11-06-1968 59 yrs. WM S1 24  
Walker, James 1941      
Walker, James E. 18771944   1 Add SM  
Walker, John 11-27-1964 58 yrs. WM S1 24  
Walker, Lavina 18841935   1 Add SM  
Walker, Matilda 19142001   1 Add SM  
Walker, Myrtle 1952      
Walker, Wilford 190409-13-1968 64 yrs. WM S1 24  
Waltman, Eva D. 18661954   2 Add SW  
Waltman, John C. 18631930   2 Add SW  
Wandel, Allen Dale 7-27-19687-28-1968 1 day 3 Add S1  
Wandel, Beverly E. 5-15-19456-5-1980   3 Add NE  
Wandel, Elba George 189303-30-1973 80 yrs. M 21  
Wandel, Mary 18991988      
Wanike, Irene 12-29-1971 69 yrs. M4  
Wapiennik, Frank 19101994   1 WM  
Wapiennik, Josephine 19102000   1 WM  
Ward, Baby 1947      
Ward, Clara M. 19172008   EM West  
Ward, Elliah Sr. 19152007   EM West  
Ward, Frank J. 10-11-194010-21-2000   EM West  
Ward, Kenneth G. 19252006   3 Add NE  
Ward, Mary V. 19242001   3 Add NE  
Warner, Hymer 18901940   1 Add SM  
Warner, L. D. 19141994      
Warner, Margery M. 19211991      
Warner, Marion 1942      
Warner, Mary B. 18411911      
Warner-McMaster, Becky Sue 19502003   3 Add SE  
Warnshuis, Alida 6-18-18996-14-1992   3 Add NE  
Warnshuis, Henry W. 1-4-189911-25-1988   3 Add NE Pvt US Army WWI
Warren, Emma L 18691954 85yrs. 3 Add S1 18  
Waters, John 1906      
Weaver, Alice J. 19231999   NW MS w of Ford Jr.
Weaver, Clara E. 18931978   NW MS w of Ford
Weaver, Diane Louise 11-11-19556-28-1957 19 mos. NW MS 54  
Weaver, Ford 189102-26-1960 68 yrs. NW MS 54  
Weaver, Ford E. Jr. 19211983   NW MS  
Weaver, Harry L. 1932      
Weaver, Leland S. 192309-01-1966 45 yrs. NW MS 54 cem records say b. 1921
Weck, Inice M. 1950      
Weck, John 1943      
Weiss, Jacob 09-20-1968 71 yrs. WF 60  
Welch, Albert W. 19081943      
Welch, Jack L. 11-25-191711-4-2004   2 Steel E Tec4 US Army WWII; h of Kathleen
Welker, Clark H. 18761951   B Add SE  
Welker, Helen Gertrude 19152009   B Add SE  
Welker, Sarah B. 18851951   B Add SE  
Weller, George E. 9-4-19181-5-2001   3 Add SE Pfc US Army WWII
Weller, Geraldine 192607-06-1973 46 yrs. 3 Add S1 33 w of George E.
Weller, Harold C. 10-7-192910-12-2013   4 Add S h of Grace
Weller, Marilyn A. 19382001   2 Steel E w of Norbert
Weller, Norbert Leroy 9-24-19327-27-2008   2 Steel E Cpl US Army Korea
Wellman, Irene E. 19341990   4 Add N  
Welsh, William "Willie" 19372012   4 Add N  
Welton, Hazel D. 19041983   1 WM 43  
Welton, Mathew J. 190011-16-1966 66 yrs. 1 WM 43  
Werner, Lloyd 07-25-1969 39 yrs. WM S2 680  
Wernette, Claude 07-31-1962 64 yrs. 3 Add S1 17  
Wernette, Margaret 09-15-1965 65 yrs. 3 Add S1 17  
Wesley, Chester W. Sr. 2-14-19198-2-1989   2 Steel E Pfc US Army WWII
Wesley, Glenna L. 11-18-195211-1-2004   2 Steel E w of Bernard
Wesley, Marguerite E. 19182001   2 Steel E  
West, Alfred 1915      
West, Anna 1895      
West, Christine        
West, Edmund 1882      
West, Emma 1914      
West, Kate 1880      
West, Rose M. 10-4-1882 28   wife of Alfred; nee Hubble
West, Silas 1874      
West, Velmie 1881      
West, William 1902      
Weston, Leona Grace 189610-13-1967 71 yrs. 2 Add SW   134  
Weston, Ruben D. 18941968      
Wetherbee, Allen 19191949   B Add NE  
Wetherbee, Anna 19182008   B Add NE  
Wetherbee, Dennis J. 7-10-19739-21-1995   B Add NE  
Wetherbee, Henry L. 11-20-19167-27-1995   B Add NE Pfc US Army WWII Purple Heart
Whan, Dorothy E. 3-23-191111-13-1995   3 Add NE  
Whan, Ivan G. 2-14-19116-18-1992   3 Add NE  
Wheeler, Caroline 18541941      
Wheeler, Ernest W. 18941977      
Wheeler, Fred B. 188512-30-1966 81 yrs. 3 Add S1 7  
Wheeler, Hallet E. 11-13-19087-12-1985      
Wheeler, Leda L. 19001986      
Wheeler, Mildred 19141983   EM West  
Whipple, Dwight D. 19041974   3 Add NE  
Whipple, Elizabeth 1945      
Whipple, John 1861      
Whipple, John 1864      
Whipple, Mary 1917      
Whipple, Olive E. L. 19041993   3 Add NE w of Dwight D.
White, Alonzo L. 7-3-18123-15-1863      Civil War - Co G 8th Mich Cav
White, Carl G. 1-14-19488-16-2001   4 Add S  
White, Florence D. 19102003   2 WM  
White, Frank E. 18741954   B Add SE  
White, Gordon Scheurer 5-23-191711-8-1918   2 Add SE  
White, Howard R. 19241994   EM West  
White, Hillard Schofield 07-18-1968 58 yrs. WM S1 68  
White, Jessie B. 07-06-1965 78 yrs. 2 Add 120  
White, Lena M. 19241987   EM West w of Howard R.
White, Minnie A. 18681953   B Add SE  
White, Nellie Louise Scheurer 5-6-188712-25-1966 79 yrs. 2 Add  SE 47  
White, Peter A. 06-13-1963 74 yrs. 2 Add 120  
White, Walter Harry 190804-23-1973 64 yrs. 2 WM S2 56  
White, William 08-19-1953 71 yrs.    
White, Willis Gordon 5-12-188307-09-1927 43 yrs. 2 Add SE  
Whitelock, Thomas W. 10-1-19589-10-2012   2 Steel E h of Diana M.
Whiting, Eliza 1886      
Whitmore, Augusta E. 1962      
Whitmore, Elias 12-29-1932 85 yrs. 1 Add 124  
Whitmore, Emma 08-24-1962 83 yrs. 1 Add 115  
Whitmore, Fredrick 18991902      
Whitmore, Lydia 18591919      
Whitmore, Mary 1910      
Whitmore, Sally Ann        
Whitmore, William 18211903      
Whitmore, Willis 05-30-1931 48 yrs.    
Whittaker, Christine 1958      
Whittaker, Christine O. 1960      
Whittaker, Christine Van 02-14-1959 79 yrs. 2 Add 11  
Whittington, Anna A. Lemke 12-27-19163-20-2012   3 Add SE w of Louis F. Lemke & Floyd Whittington
Whittington, Floyd 19111982   3 Add SE S1 US Navy WWII
Wieczorek, Harold J. 19161994      
Wieczorek, Janet L. 1938       
Wieczorek, Leola M. 19202011      
Wienke, Benjamin 07-28-1973 22 mos. WM S1 37  
Wigand, Sarah Clark 02-00-1955 88 yrs. 2 Add 121  
Wilbur, Baby Boy 04-28-1969   WM S1 58  
Wilbur, Michelle Lynn 09-17-1970 Baby WM S1 58  
Wilcox, Henrietta Kelsey 1909      
Wilcox, Miner R. 18841942      
Wilcox, Pearl 05-01-1929 45 yrs.    
Wilkinson, Henrietta 05-28-1926 73 yrs.    
Williams, Alvah 04-00-1955      
Williams, Anna Benedict 06-10-1962 78 yrs. 2 Add 43  
Williams, Earle 1953      
Williams, Ethel B. 18811918   2 Add SE  
Williams, Iva L. 03-18-1974 87 yrs. M 42  
Williams, Nathaniel 06-20-1959 53 yrs. WF 44  
Williams, Thomas 1949      
Williamson, William C. 12-05-1964 36 yrs. WM S1 31  
Williston, Lewis 1870      
Williston, Sarah 1903      
Williston, Scott 1905      
Willits, Frances M. 19192008     Buried on Wellington Smith lot
Willston, Eliza Jane 04-14-1927 43 yrs.    
Wilson, Beatrice I. 191608-23-1969 52 yrs. WM S2 22 wife of Gilbert
Wilson, Dennis "Arnie" 8-16-19518-20-2014 63 yrs 4 Add N on Ludwick lot
Wilson, Gilbert L. 19171990      
Wilson, James B. 02-08-1963   MS 77  
Wilson, Laura        
Winchell, Baby Boy 03-04-1959   2 Add 60  
Winchell, Clarence Dr. 01-20-1960 79 yrs. 2 Add 60  
Winchell, Florence M. 19101992   3 Add NE  
Winchell, Helen Louise 02-20-1969 88 yrs. 2 Add 60  
Winchell, Horace L. 19091993   3 Add NE Dentist
Wiseman, Cecil Sid 19142009   B Add SE  
Wiseman, Charles T. 19491949 Baby B Add SE 31  
Wiseman, Elizabeth M. 19501950   B Add SE  
Wiseman, Eva M. 19171985   B Add SE  
Wiseman, Lee 04-28-1959 73 yrs. B Add 37  
Wiseman, Mabel 1944      
Wiseman, Myrtie E. 18871984   B Add SE  
Wittenrich, Edward 189303-27-1969 75 yrs. NW MS 34  
Wittenrich, Marguerite O. 189412-27-1953   NW MS  
Witzel, Anna 18761956 79 yrs. B Add 9  
Witzel, Godlup 18692/1955      
Witzel, Iva 18991993      
Witzel, Lawrence H. 18991980      
Wolcott, L. D. 192901-13-1966 36 yrs. WM S1 49  
Wolverton, Agnes M. 1950      
Wolverton, Arthur 18821910      
Wolverton, Carrie S. 18651936      
Wolverton, Clarence J. 18611938      
Wolverton, Edna O. 19181986      
Wolverton, Electa A. 18431914      
Wolverton, Elecythai 1914     Same as Electa?
Wolverton, Ella K. Martens 2-14-18975-28-1991      
Wolverton, Elmer S. 18551939      
Wolverton, Elsie 18291913      
Wolverton, Israel 18261905      
Wolverton, Katherine C. 19231937      
Wolverton, Lester Royce 4-4-18943-13-1985      
Wolverton, Luther W. 18331918      
Wolverton, Martha 1887      
Wolverton, Robert M. 19191986      
Wolverton, Royce 1950      
Wood, Elmer L. 18931949   B Add SE 34  
Wood, Howard Henry 1-10-19161-12-1970 54 yrs. 3 Add S1 13  WWII - TEC5 Co C 409 Engr C BN; burial 1-15-1970
Wood, Irene E. 19142012   3 Add NE w of Norman
Wood, Lottie L. 189304-00-1958 63 yrs. B Add SE 34  
Wood, Margaret Ione 191609-03-1968 51 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Wood, Norman H. 19132001   3 Add NE  
Woodman, LeRoy 12-06-1965   Add 58  
Wooters, Alice Lucille 191610-26-1970 54 yrs. WM S2 18  wife of Arthur
Wooters, Arthur E. 19091987      
Worden, 1887     Dau of William
Worden, 1864     Dau of Wm. & C
Worden, 1890     Son of William
Worden, 1865     Son of Wm & C
Worden, Alexander M. 5-17-1864     Some read marker as 1861
Worden, Anne 1865      
Worden, Annie 1882      
Worden, Helen 1888      
Worden, Helen M. 1890      
Worden, Mabel E. 10-09-1968 84 yrs. 1 Add 26  
Worden, Mary 1903      
Worden, T. W. 1948      
Worden, T. W. 1943      
Worden, William 1912      
Worden, William 03-10-1932 39 yrs.    
Worten, Cornelia 07-08-1927 83 yrs.    
Worthington, Tony Cole 05-18-1964 Baby B Add 55  
Wright, Amelia R. 189802-27-1971 72 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Wright, Archibald V. 188305-27-1965 82 yrs. 3 Add S1 1  
Wright, Baby Boy 04-30-1969 10 hrs. WF 64  
Wright, Charles 1952      
Wright, John 1890      
Wright, Mary A. 18281918      
Wygand, William A. 1940   2 Add  
Wyman, Arthur 11-09-1959 69 yrs. 3 Add S1 14  
Young, Anson N. 2-10-181912-17-1890      
Young, Blanche T. 18981992      
Young, Charles 19041992      
Young, Clayton E. 10-1-191110-13-1971 60 yrs. 1 Add 35  
Young, Earl M. 5-8-18822-17-1920      
Young, Harry A. 18961977      
Young, Hester L. 9-1-183711-2-1901      
Young, J. Ray 18911966      
Young, John J. 01-02-1930 68 yrs.    
Young, John W. 6-22-18276-20-1883   WF 62  
Young, Mabel A. 18911986      
Young, Maggie 18851967      
Young, Margie 1897      
Young, Marvin A. 3-12-18632-2-1949      
Young, Mildred 19061969      
Young, Nancy A. 10-3-18673-6-1938      
Young, Polly A. 10-9-18348-10-1911      
Young, Rhoda 8-3-1861 68-4-27   wife of Eli
Young, Sherman 5-17-19064-4-1910     son of M.A. & M.
Youngs, John Raymond 01-29-1966 75 yrs. B Add 42  
Youngs, Mildred 12-24-1969 63 yrs. WM S2 32  
Yourig, John 11-21-1968 68 yrs.    
Zacharias, Chester 1887      
Zacharias, Frances        
Zacherias, Chester 1901      
Zacherias, Moses 1901      
Zacherias, Rebecca 1901      
Zacherias, Rebecca 1907      
Zander, Donald L. 10-25-19141-29-1944   B Add SE Staff Sgt 128 Inf WWII
Zander, Ethel I. 19162003   B Add SE  
Zander, Henry 19131935   2 Add SE  
Zander, Herman H. 190612-00-1954 47 yrs.    
Zander, John Jay 188807-22-1961 73 yrs. B Add SE 181  
Zander, Margie M. 12-26-1972 51 yrs. WM S2 24  
Zander, Marvin 07-27-1959 22 yrs. MS 65  
Zander, Mary Alice Clark 19081934   1 Add SM  
Zander, Mary B. 188411-01-1965 80 yrs. 2 Add SE 131  
Zander, Otto C. 187502-06-1963 87 yrs. 2 Add SE 139  
Zander, Richard A. 3-6-191112-18-1979   EM West husband of Eileen D.; Cpl US Army WWII
Zander, Sadie L. 18911982   B Add SE  
Zander, Wayne H. 19161998   B Add SE  
Zeigler, Beulah E. 18941980   1 WM  
Zeller, Betty E. 19282002      
Zeller, Warren W. 19212006      
Zemliska, Albertina 9-9-18982-23-1998   1 WM 61 b. England
Zemliska, Arthur 4-24-18921-8-1970 77 yrs. 1 WM 61 Pvt Co I Casual Det. WWI
Zick, Marie A. 18971979   B Add SE  
Zick, Roy R. 18941979   B Add SE  
Ziegler, Fred E. 19051981      
Ziegler, Irma J. 19051981      
Zimmerman, Eli 10-07-1928      
Zimmerman, Harriet 1949      
Zock, Thomas H. 12-8-192710-31-1993   3 Steel NW US Navy WWII
Zwerk Herman 08-29-1961 71 yrs. 3 Add S1 14  

Copyright 1997 by Beth Ellen Wills. This copy contributed for use in  the USGenWeb Archives.
USGENWEB NOTICE:  In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be freely used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations.

 

Last update January 5, 2017